Exhibit F -Page I of I EXHIBITG (INTENTIONALLV OMITTED! SEE SECTION 23 IN BODY OF AGREEMENT Exhibit G • Page I of I EXHIBIT H, LOCAL AGENCY PROCEDURES FOR CONSULTANT SERVICES Title 23 Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) 172 applies to a federally funded Local Agency project agreement administered by CDOT 1ha1 involves professional consultant services. 23 CFR 172.1 slates "The policies and procedures involve federally funded contracts for engineering and design related services for projects subject 10 the provisions of 23 U.S.C. 1 I 2(a) and arc issued to ensure that a qualified consultant is obtained through an equitable selection process, that prescribed work is properly accomplished in a timely manner, and at fair and reasonable cost" and according to 23 CFR 172.5 .. Price shall nol be used as a factor in the analysis and selection phase."