Contractor agrees to comply with federal prohibitions against discrimination based on age, including: (1) The Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621 – 634, which prohibits discrimination based on age; (2) U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (U.S. EEOC) regulations, “Age Discrimination in Employment Act,” 29 CFR Part 1625; (3) The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. § 6101, et seq., which prohibits discrimination against individuals based on age in the administration of Programs, Projects, and related activities receiving federal assistance; (4) U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 45 CFR Part 90; and (5) Federal transit law, specifically 49 U.S.C. § 5332. (h) Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability.