HomeMy WebLinkAbout2022-11-07 (Regular) Meeting Agenda Packet
[…] Standards Act),” 29 CFR Part 5.
(2) Wage and Hour Requirements of: (i) Section 102 of the Contract Work Hours and Safety
Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3702, and other relevant parts of that Act, 40 U.S.C. §
3701, et seq.; and (ii) U.S. DOL regulations, “Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts
Covering Federally Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions
Applicable to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards
Act),” 29 CFR Part 5.
(3) “Anti-Kickback” Prohibitions of: (i) Section 1 of the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act, as
amended, 18 U.S.C. § 874; (ii) Section 2 of the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act, as amended, 40
U.S.C. § 3145; and (iii) U.S. DOL regulations, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building
or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States,” 29 CFR
Part 3. 81
(4) Construction Site Safety of: (i) Section 107 of the Contract Work Hours and Safety
Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3704, and other relevant parts of that Act, 40 U.S.C. §
3701, et seq.; and (ii) U.S. DOL regulations, “Recording and Reporting Occupational Injuries and