Part 8 section 805(5) Pedestrians Wal.king or Traveling in a Wheelchair on Highways is amended to read as follows: (5) This Municipality may regulate the use by pedestrians of streets and highways under its jurisdiction to the extent authorized under subsection (6) of this section and sections 42-4-110 and 42-4-111 , C.R.S., but no regulation regarding such streets and highways in a manner differing from this section shall be effective until official signs or devices giving notice thereof have been placed as required by section 42-4-111(2), C.R.S. Part 10, section 1010(3) Driving on Divided or Controlled Access Highways (regarding limiting use) is amended by deleting the phrase "by ordinance consistent with the provisions of section 43-2-135(1)(g), C.R.S . ... ", in the first sentence.